Speaking Engagements

BNFM Conference, London

At the 2025 BNFM Conference, Dr. Laurens Maas took the stage to explore one of the most intricate yet impactful systems in human health – the methylation cycle.

Posted in Speaking Engagements | Comments Off on BNFM Conference, London

IFM and Nutrition Summit – Istanbul

At the 2nd Annual International Functional Medicine and Nutrition Summit in Istanbul, Dr. Laurens Maas delivered Genes and Beyond – an exploration of how genetics, biomarkers, epigenetics, and nutrigenomics are shaping the future of personalised medicine.

Posted in Speaking Engagements | Comments Off on IFM and Nutrition Summit – Istanbul

The IPM Congress – London

In this talk Dr Laurens Maas demonstrated how understanding genetic predispositions and functional biomarkers can empower clinicians to develop highly targeted strategies to prevent cardiovascular disease before it begins.

Posted in Speaking Engagements | Comments Off on The IPM Congress – London

Longevity Med Summit – Lisbon

In his talk Unlocking Longevity: A Multifaceted Approach to Personalised Medicine, Dr Laurens Maas explored how integrating genetics, biomarkers, and functional medicine creates a comprehensive strategy to optimise healthspan and lifespan.

Posted in Speaking Engagements | Comments Off on Longevity Med Summit – Lisbon

IHT Conference – Utah

In this fall conference lecture Dr Laurens Maas discussed his multifaceted approach in using the BioScan MSA to help clients with depression, insomnia, food allergies, leaky gut and more.

Posted in Speaking Engagements | Comments Off on IHT Conference – Utah